Apex Legends Esports Wiki

READ MORE

Apex Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
ESL Open Cup LA #4
ESL icon.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LA
 Latin America
Start Date2019-03-19
End Date2019-03-20
Results
Winner9z Teamlogo std.png 9z Team
SecondLogo std.png OverKnight
ThirdLogo std.png Assassin Monkeys Gaming
Logo std.png Dark Side Esports

Overview

Format

  • 29 teams participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Teams queue separately into online public matches
  • Finals are best of three
  • All other matches are best of two (50-minute limit)
    • Wins = 6 points
    • Kills = 1 point

Prize Pool

Place Team
Gold.png 1 9z Teamlogo std.png 9z Team
Silver.png 2 Logo std.png OverKnight
SF.png 3-4 Logo std.png Assassin Monkeys Gaming
Logo std.png Dark Side Esports
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.png HoC
Isurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming
Logo std.png THE REJUNTE
Logo std.png Milos Team

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Top 8

9z Teamlogo square.png
 
 
 
Assassin Monkeys Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
Dark Side Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
HoC
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
Milos Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
OverKnight
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
THE REJUNTE
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 

Results

Round of 32
[x]
CAHOS GAMING
1
BYE
0
NagaFive
0
HoC
2
OverKnight
2
CorksCrew Gaming
0
Doomed
2
Team Zero Gaming
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Nerf Wingman pls
0
SHUTDOWN
0
Free Agent
2
SMX
0
Thunder Predator AL
2
Aetherial E-Sports
0
Assassin Monkeys
2
THE REJUNTE
1
BYE
0
LBS
0
Lockhead E-Sports
2
Wolves
0
Dark Side Esports
2
FURIOUS BEARS
2
Cataratas gaming
0
Ayax
0
Pardalis
2
LastManStanding
0
Milos Team
2
TopHard Esports
0
Bamboozed Squad
2
BYE
0
9z Team
1
Round of 16
[x]
CAHOS GAMING
0
HoC
2
OverKnight
2
Doomed
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Free Agent
0
Thunder Predator AL
0
Assassin Monkeys
2
THE REJUNTE
2
Lockhead E-Sports
0
Dark Side Esports
2
FURIOUS BEARS
0
Pardalis
0
Milos Team
2
Bamboozed Squad
0
9z Team
2
Quarterfinals
<<
HoC
0
OverKnight
2
Isurus Gaming
0
Assassin Monkeys
2
THE REJUNTE
0
Dark Side Esports
2
Milos Team
0
9z Team
2
Semifinals
OverKnight
2
Assassin Monkeys
0
Dark Side Esports
0
9z Team
2
Finals
OverKnight
0
9z Team
2
Round of 16
[x]
CAHOS GAMING
0
HoC
2
OverKnight
2
Doomed
0
Isurus Gaming
2
Free Agent
0
Thunder Predator AL
0
Assassin Monkeys
2
THE REJUNTE
2
Lockhead E-Sports
0
Dark Side Esports
2
FURIOUS BEARS
0
Pardalis
0
Milos Team
2
Bamboozed Squad
0
9z Team
2
Quarterfinals
<<
HoC
0
OverKnight
2
Isurus Gaming
0
Assassin Monkeys
2
THE REJUNTE
0
Dark Side Esports
2
Milos Team
0
9z Team
2
Semifinals
OverKnight
2
Assassin Monkeys
0
Dark Side Esports
0
9z Team
2
Finals
OverKnight
0
9z Team
2
Quarterfinals
<<
HoC
0
OverKnight
2
Isurus Gaming
0
Assassin Monkeys
2
THE REJUNTE
0
Dark Side Esports
2
Milos Team
0
9z Team
2
Semifinals
OverKnight
2
Assassin Monkeys
0
Dark Side Esports
0
9z Team
2
Finals
OverKnight
0
9z Team
2

Full Bracket

Media

Streams

Announcements

Additional Links

References

Advertisement