|
ESL Open Cup EU #8 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | ESL |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Region | Europe |
Start Date | 2019-03-26 |
End Date | 2019-03-27 |
Results | |
Winner | team finest |
Second | Oh My GodSquad |
Third | Scomomazu |
Fourth | HoheSpielKultur |
Overview
Format
- 81 teams participate
- Single elimination bracket
- Teams queue separately into online public matches
- Finals are best of three (total points after 3 games)
- All other matches are best of two (total points after 2 games)
- Teams are allowed unlimited games within a 60-minute window (80-minute for finals) but may only submit two (three for finals)
- Wins = 6 points
- Kills = 1 point
Prize Pool
Place | Team |
---|---|
1 | team finest |
2 | Oh My GodSquad |
3 | Scomomazu |
4 | HoheSpielKultur |
5-8 | French in Pyjamas |
Exploding Labrats | |
NovicesTV | |
BIONIK eSports |
Participants
Rosters
Top 8
|
Results
Round of 32
[x]
French in Pyjamas
2
ThePrinces
0
MoonWalk
1
Jebus
0
ANKA E-Sport
1
Orgless
0
team finest
64
DliveForce
0
Phantom Estates
1
ikszipszilon
0
Guerrilla Warfare
0
Exploding Labrats
60
FOREST
29
HoheSpielKultur
49
TRIADA ORANGE
1
#RAKIDYSHAT
0
Instinct Esports -
1
LvLUp Esport
0
Shinto eSports Apex
19
NovicesTV
36
Vogue
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
JonWicks
0
TOA Academy
1
SKC Esport
62
BIONIK eSports
66
Seep ja Sõbrad
54
Infusion Gaming Esports
48
British Bois
1
Ja kijk, unlucky eh
0
Ravens eSports
70
Scomomazu
73
Round of 16
[x]
French in Pyjamas
1
MoonWalk
0
ANKA E-Sport
0
team finest
1
Phantom Estates
0
Exploding Labrats
1
HoheSpielKultur
1
TRIADA ORANGE
0
Instinct Esports -
55
NovicesTV
60
Oh My GodSquad
1
TOA Academy
0
BIONIK eSports
66
Seep ja Sõbrad
57
British Bois
0
Scomomazu
1
Quarterfinals
<<
French in Pyjamas
0
team finest
2
Exploding Labrats
29
HoheSpielKultur
50
NovicesTV
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
BIONIK eSports
0
Scomomazu
1
Semifinals
team finest
50
HoheSpielKultur
18
Oh My GodSquad
62
Scomomazu
56
Finals
team finest
3
Oh My GodSquad
0
3rd place match
HoheSpielKultur
0
Scomomazu
1
Round of 16
[x]
French in Pyjamas
1
MoonWalk
0
ANKA E-Sport
0
team finest
1
Phantom Estates
0
Exploding Labrats
1
HoheSpielKultur
1
TRIADA ORANGE
0
Instinct Esports -
55
NovicesTV
60
Oh My GodSquad
1
TOA Academy
0
BIONIK eSports
66
Seep ja Sõbrad
57
British Bois
0
Scomomazu
1
Quarterfinals
<<
French in Pyjamas
0
team finest
2
Exploding Labrats
29
HoheSpielKultur
50
NovicesTV
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
BIONIK eSports
0
Scomomazu
1
Semifinals
team finest
50
HoheSpielKultur
18
Oh My GodSquad
62
Scomomazu
56
Finals
team finest
3
Oh My GodSquad
0
3rd place match
HoheSpielKultur
0
Scomomazu
1
Quarterfinals
<<
French in Pyjamas
0
team finest
2
Exploding Labrats
29
HoheSpielKultur
50
NovicesTV
0
Oh My GodSquad
1
BIONIK eSports
0
Scomomazu
1
Semifinals
team finest
50
HoheSpielKultur
18
Oh My GodSquad
62
Scomomazu
56
Finals
team finest
3
Oh My GodSquad
0
3rd place match
HoheSpielKultur
0
Scomomazu
1