March 31
|
NA
|
LVMG
|
Bruthaman leaves.
|
NA
|
Team 7
|
Rezonate joins as strategic coach.
|
March 30
|
INT
|
WeS
|
Las Vegas MiniGunners Revenant Esports in the WIRE Esports 1k Invitational.
|
INT
|
FACEIT
|
T1 Team Dizzy in the T1 x FACEIT Apex Legends Invitational.
|
INT
|
UMG
|
World Best Gaming White Team Reciprocity in UMG Legends Series Week 4.
|
March 29
|
NA
|
Code Red
|
Dizzy, KingRichard, Mendo chocoTaco, HusKers, vsnz in Code Red Tournament 3.
|
March 28
|
NA
|
Strong
|
Roster of Team Bubbles is officially acquired. oDangOdang, Padiwan, and Ryot join.
|
March 27
|
LA
|
ESL
|
qwertY TopHard Esports MX in ESL Open Cup LA #6.
|
INT
|
UMG
|
RailFire Lazarus in UMG Legends Series Week 4 - Qualifier 2.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
team finest Oh My GodSquad in ESL Open Cup EU #8.
|
March 26
|
INT
|
UMG
|
Strong Esports Banana Time in UMG Legends Series Week 4 - Qualifier 1.
|
NA
|
Sentinels
|
Payne, xretzi, and zombs join.
|
March 25
|
EU
|
ESL
|
Myztro Gaming LEAVE MY GAME in ESL Open Cup EU #7.
|
March 24
|
INT
|
Strong
|
Team Liquid Pomp Moscles in the Strong Esports 2k Invitational.
|
INT
|
Apex Arena
|
Scomomazu Free Agent AR in Apex Arena Weekly - Week 6.
|
March 23
|
INT
|
GLL
|
LatinGamers Squad (3 Teams Tied For 2nd) in GLL Apex Fragathon - Americas.
|
EU
|
GLL
|
At Least We Tried Strix in GLL Apex Fragathon - Europe and CIS.
|
LA
|
ESL
|
Isurus Gaming Bamboozed Squad in ESL Open Cup LA #5.
|
INT
|
UMG
|
T1 Ghost Gaming in UMG Legends Series Week 3.
|
NA
|
WCG
|
Glahn, henReeL, and oh Nocturnal join.
|
NA
|
TS
|
Solveful joins.
|
EU
|
Warthox
|
Gaxalies joins. Kwaz leaves.
|
EU
|
WeS
|
STF Dice Masters in the WIRE Esports EU Regional.
|
March 22
|
EU
|
Warthox
|
Scarlet joins as head coach.
|
AS
|
ESL
|
KGM TeamWM in ESL Open Cup AS #3.
|
NA
|
CYC
|
Yotenshii, Metrokenshin, WiseA1, RIPGamestop, and Mehyam join.
|
March 21
|
NA
|
C9
|
Chappie joins. Frexs officially joins.
|
March 20
|
LA
|
ESL
|
9z Team OverKnight in ESL Open Cup LA #4.
|
INT
|
UMG
|
Banana Time Outfrag Outmind eSports in UMG Legends Series Week 3 - Qualifier 2.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
Scomomazu DELTA in ESL Open Cup EU #6.
|
EU
|
Riddle
|
Pjeh, Noth, and Taylor join.
|
March 19
|
LA
|
ISG
|
Katten and townn1 join.
|
INT
|
UMG
|
Monkeys ottr2 in UMG Legends Series Week 3 - Qualifier 1.
|
NA
|
TSM
|
diegosaurs joins.
|
March 18
|
LA
|
ISG
|
Palestina and snoughT leave.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
TheCourt we never sleep in ESL Open Cup EU #5.
|
March 17
|
EU
|
3DMAX
|
ASKYY, Daze, and laggeRR join.
|
NA
|
ESL
|
aBsTrAcT Gaming Team Sinsa in ESL Open Cup NA #5.
|
LA
|
ESL
|
GameTech Evolve Gaming in ESL Open Cup LA #3.
|
INT
|
Apex Arena
|
New Era Gaming Team Chargers in Apex Arena Weekly - Week 5.
|
NA
|
TS
|
Dcop, Drenzi, Etheriia, and Zeerocious join. CAlan joins as manager.
|
March 16
|
INT
|
UMG
|
Team Bubbles Las Vegas MiniGunners in UMG Legends Series Week 2.
|
AS
|
ESL
|
Classy, LSC, LYNX DarylGg, Won9FPS, zoaemm in ESL Open Cup AS #2.
|
March 15
|
NA
|
T1
|
Roster of Cod Gods is acquired. BcJ, Kurt, and ZerG join.
|
AS
|
TTOT
|
Team's roster is acquired by Team Square.
|
March 14
|
NA
|
Mazer
|
Sweaterr joins. Kovaak leaves.
|
AS
|
TTOT
|
HotKorea leaves.
|
NA
|
WBG.B
|
Cohdi, ItsVenomousHD, and Speedhack officially join.
|
OCE
|
KAMI
|
God_jez leaves.
|
March 13
|
INT
|
UMG
|
gomenasai, Grrimey, khomey BishUP, Kurtis7667, ViNiM in UMG Legends Series Week 2 - Qualifier 2.
|
LA
|
ESL
|
9z Team Ivyaert Esports in ESL Open Cup LA #2.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
Baku, DiniokD, FejkB, Zexelos Dokkii, Kawaiiho, WILLSTARZ in ESL Open Cup EU #4.
|
EU
|
Apex FI
|
YMCA Esports Blue Tikka eSports Red in Apex Finland Weekly Tournament Week 1.
|
AS
|
T1
|
JuanK and Sonii join.
|
March 12
|
NA
|
ESL
|
Eden, ProxyyDT, unnin Harpo, KRYPTO, Zondy in ESL Open Cup NA #4.
|
INT
|
UMG
|
World Best Gaming Club APX 1 in UMG Legends Series Week 2 - Qualifier 1.
|
March 11
|
NA
|
Mazer
|
Finest, Kovaak, and Zurxzi officially join.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
Dokkii, Kawaiiho, WILLSTARZ Kaszuku, Siebakk, Walkman in ESL Open Cup EU #3.
|
March 10
|
NA
|
ESL
|
BackPackBarney, Freed, gameboyshine HelmHgaming, Sh44dy, upset, WatchGamesTV in ESL Open Cup NA #3.
|
LA
|
ESL
|
Jahksa eSports All Knights in ESL Open Cup LA #1.
|
INT
|
Apex Arena
|
Conquer Gaming EURONICS Gaming in Apex Arena Weekly - Week 4.
|
EU
|
Conquer
|
Mimu, rette, and Zerotsu join.
|
March 9
|
OCE
|
KAMI
|
abruhpt joins.
|
OCE
|
ESL
|
Ezekiale, Mooney, Wuvo froggers, LynxX, Shiro in ESL Open Cup OCE #2.
|
INT
|
Strong
|
Team Liquid World Best Gaming in the Strong Esports 1k Invitational.
|
March 8
|
INT
|
UMG
|
World Best Gaming White World Best Gaming Black in UMG Legends Series Week 1.
|
AS
|
ESL
|
DEL, HotKorea, Ryoko, zanda apexSQL, PinOcChiOs, Snoxf in ESL Open Cup AS #1.
|
March 7
|
CN
|
1246
|
Fengyan joins.
|
NA
|
WBG
|
birt, Monsoon, and Urban join. Raeldon joins as head coach.
|
NA
|
G2
|
NoWonder and Saken move to team's Apex Legends roster.
|
March 6
|
INT
|
UMG
|
Bruthaman, FuTuRe_JeN, ohaaiii Crit2k, Sh5dy, NeckBeard in UMG Legends Series Week 1 - Qualifier 2.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
Hit or Miss Noobs with AIM in ESL Open Cup EU #2.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
dsblf, Pacl, Sunset Freex, PrankSalez, YouDontKnoW in ESL Open Cup EU #2 Plus.
|
NA
|
TSM
|
ImperialHal, ProdigyAces, and THump join.
|
NA
|
NRG
|
Ace joins.
|
NA
|
TL
|
Caliburn, Casper, Flanker, and Rogue officially move to team's Apex Legends roster.
|
March 5
|
AS
|
TTOT
|
HotKorea and zanda join.
|
NA
|
SKUL
|
bohon and Colbys leave.
|
NA
|
ESL
|
EVERMORE, Franco, ROYKEEM Antagonize, FunFPS, Panduh in ESL Open Cup NA #2.
|
INT
|
UMG
|
BeardManJT, biggum, Sharrc carta, geesh, Triv in UMG Legends Series Week 1 - Qualifier 1.
|
EU
|
SMS
|
Caspere, Leodeddz, and Nisa officially join.
|
March 4
|
EU
|
NOOB
|
Dokkii, Kawaiiho, and WILLSTARZ join.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
aQualtis, LUFT, thebigone Aeon, freddo, Tuni in ESL Open Cup EU #1.
|
EU
|
ESL
|
AlexDoubleU, Nightyz, nitrahh Kwaz, SpaceBud, VlaDeDe in ESL Open Cup EU #1 Plus.
|
NA
|
Ghost
|
Chris, Jay3, Mohr, and peesh join.
|
NA
|
LVMG
|
FuTuRe_JeN joins.
|
EU
|
PENTA
|
Nesh, oraxe, and WACKO join.
|
March 3
|
NA
|
ESL
|
jeffcLIVE, Nebb, rvgGhost, SHAFFER oDangOdang, Padiwan, Ryot in ESL Open Cup NA #1.
|
INT
|
Apex Arena
|
kongra, Shoe, Sykesy foo_kaa, JMusty, peku in Apex Arena Weekly - Week 3.
|
OCE
|
ESL
|
4K, Evample, Peppie CamparCo, God_jez, Templex in ESL Open Cup OCE #1.
|
March 2
|
OCE
|
KAMI
|
CamparCo, God_jez, and Templex join.
|
CN
|
1246
|
luca joins.
|
SEA
|
AAA
|
Mckenz1e, MicrowaveXII, and MoDra join.
|
NA
|
WeS
|
Albralelie, PureTrash, Raiseor Chaabob, TheMrSkit, TrapG0dx in the WIRE Esports NA Regional.
|
INT
|
DLive
|
9impulse, Azee, pkmk JP2, Kephrii, Teenage in Apex On DLive Tournament 2.
|
March 1
|
LA
|
ISG
|
Palestina, Pibbee, and snoughT join.
|
NA
|
Code Red
|
Dizzy, KingRichard, Mendo Chappie, JoshOG, summit1g in Code Red Tournament 2.
|
NA
|
MRKN
|
Carterr, Messy, and Smit join.
|
NA
|
C9
|
Grego joins.
|
EU
|
CC
|
Desertuk, Fyzu, and Wrugb join.
|
NA
|
Gen.G
|
dummy, Grimreality, and silkthread join.
|