Apex Legends Esports Wiki:News/2019/March

From Apex Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
March 31
NA
Las Vegas MiniGunnerslogo std.png LVMG Bruthaman leaves.
NA
Team 7logo std.png Team 7 Rezonate joins as strategic coach.
March 30
INT
WeS icon.png
 WeS
Gold.pngLas Vegas MiniGunnerslogo std.png Las Vegas MiniGunners Silver.pngLogo std.png Revenant Esports in the WIRE Esports 1k Invitational.
INT
FACEIT icon.png
 FACEIT
Gold.pngT1logo std.png T1 Silver.pngLogo std.png Team Dizzy in the T1 x FACEIT Apex Legends Invitational.
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngWorld Best Gaminglogo std.png World Best Gaming White Silver.pngTeam Reciprocitylogo std.png Team Reciprocity in UMG Legends Series Week 4.
March 29
NA
BoomTV icon.png
 Code Red
Gold.png Dizzy, KingRichard, Mendo Silver.png chocoTaco, HusKers, vsnz in Code Red Tournament 3.
March 28
NA
Strong Esports (American Team)logo std.png Strong Roster of Team Bubbles is officially acquired. oDangOdang, Padiwan, and Ryot join.
March 27
LA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png qwertY Silver.pngLogo std.png TopHard Esports MX in ESL Open Cup LA #6.
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngLogo std.png RailFire Silver.pngLazaruslogo std.png Lazarus in UMG Legends Series Week 4 - Qualifier 2.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png team finest Silver.pngLogo std.png Oh My GodSquad in ESL Open Cup EU #8.
March 26
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngStrong Esports (American Team)logo std.png Strong Esports Silver.pngLogo std.png Banana Time in UMG Legends Series Week 4 - Qualifier 1.
NA
Sentinelslogo std.png Sentinels Payne, xretzi, and zombs join.
March 25
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngMyztro Gaminglogo std.png Myztro Gaming Silver.pngLogo std.png LEAVE MY GAME in ESL Open Cup EU #7.
March 24
INT
Strong icon.png
 Strong
Gold.pngTeam Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid Silver.pngLogo std.png Pomp Moscles in the Strong Esports 2k Invitational.
INT
Apex Arena icon.png
 Apex Arena
Gold.pngLogo std.png Scomomazu Silver.pngLogo std.png Free Agent AR in Apex Arena Weekly - Week 6.
March 23
INT
GLL icon.png
 GLL
Gold.pngLatinGamers Squadlogo std.png LatinGamers Squad Silver.png (3 Teams Tied For 2nd) in GLL Apex Fragathon - Americas.
EU
GLL icon.png
 GLL
Gold.pngLogo std.png At Least We Tried Silver.pngLogo std.png Strix in GLL Apex Fragathon - Europe and CIS.
LA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngIsurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming Silver.pngLogo std.png Bamboozed Squad in ESL Open Cup LA #5.
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngT1logo std.png T1 Silver.pngGhost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost Gaming in UMG Legends Series Week 3.
NA
Wildcard Gaminglogo std.png WCG Glahn, henReeL, and oh Nocturnal join.
NA
Tempo Stormlogo std.png TS Solveful joins.
EU
Warthox Esportlogo std.png Warthox Gaxalies joins. Kwaz leaves.
EU
WeS icon.png
 WeS
Gold.pngLogo std.png STF Silver.pngLogo std.png Dice Masters in the WIRE Esports EU Regional.
March 22
EU
Warthox Esportlogo std.png Warthox Scarlet joins as head coach.
AS
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png KGM Silver.pngLogo std.png TeamWM in ESL Open Cup AS #3.
NA
Cyclonelogo std.png CYC Yotenshii, Metrokenshin, WiseA1, RIPGamestop, and Mehyam join.
March 21
NA
Cloud9logo std.png C9 Chappie joins. Frexs officially joins.
March 20
LA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png9z Teamlogo std.png 9z Team Silver.pngLogo std.png OverKnight in ESL Open Cup LA #4.
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngLogo std.png Banana Time Silver.pngLogo std.png Outfrag Outmind eSports in UMG Legends Series Week 3 - Qualifier 2.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png Scomomazu Silver.pngLogo std.png DELTA in ESL Open Cup EU #6.
EU
Riddle Esportslogo std.png Riddle Pjeh, Noth, and Taylor join.
March 19
LA
Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG Katten and townn1 join.
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngLogo std.png Monkeys Silver.pngLogo std.png ottr2 in UMG Legends Series Week 3 - Qualifier 1.
NA
Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM diegosaurs joins.
March 18
LA
Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG Palestina and snoughT leave.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png TheCourt Silver.pngLogo std.png we never sleep in ESL Open Cup EU #5.
March 17
EU
3DMAXlogo std.png 3DMAX ASKYY, Daze, and laggeRR join.
NA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png aBsTrAcT Gaming Silver.pngLogo std.png Team Sinsa in ESL Open Cup NA #5.
LA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png GameTech Silver.pngLogo std.png Evolve Gaming in ESL Open Cup LA #3.
INT
Apex Arena icon.png
 Apex Arena
Gold.pngLogo std.png New Era Gaming Silver.pngLogo std.png Team Chargers in Apex Arena Weekly - Week 5.
NA
Tempo Stormlogo std.png TS Dcop, Drenzi, Etheriia, and Zeerocious join. CAlan joins as manager.
March 16
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngLogo std.png Team Bubbles Silver.pngLas Vegas MiniGunnerslogo std.png Las Vegas MiniGunners in UMG Legends Series Week 2.
AS
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png Classy, LSC, LYNX Silver.png DarylGg, Won9FPS, zoaemm in ESL Open Cup AS #2.
March 15
NA
T1logo std.png T1 Roster of Cod Gods is acquired. BcJ, Kurt, and ZerG join.
AS
Logo std.png TTOT Team's roster is acquired by Team Squarelogo std.png Team Square.
March 14
NA
Mazer Gaminglogo std.png Mazer Sweaterr joins. Kovaak leaves.
AS
Logo std.png TTOT HotKorea leaves.
NA
World Best Gaminglogo std.png WBG.B Cohdi, ItsVenomousHD, and Speedhack officially join.
OCE
Logo std.png KAMI God_jez leaves.
March 13
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.png gomenasai, Grrimey, khomey Silver.png BishUP, Kurtis7667, ViNiM in UMG Legends Series Week 2 - Qualifier 2.
LA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png9z Teamlogo std.png 9z Team Silver.pngIvyaert Esportslogo std.png Ivyaert Esports in ESL Open Cup LA #2.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png Baku, DiniokD, FejkB, Zexelos Silver.png Dokkii, Kawaiiho, WILLSTARZ in ESL Open Cup EU #4.
EU
Apex Finland icon.png
 Apex FI
Gold.pngYMCA Esports Bluelogo std.png YMCA Esports Blue Silver.pngLogo std.png Tikka eSports Red in Apex Finland Weekly Tournament Week 1.
AS
T1logo std.png T1 JuanK and Sonii join.
March 12
NA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png Eden, ProxyyDT, unnin Silver.png Harpo, KRYPTO, Zondy in ESL Open Cup NA #4.
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngWorld Best Gaminglogo std.png World Best Gaming Silver.pngLogo std.png Club APX 1 in UMG Legends Series Week 2 - Qualifier 1.
March 11
NA
Mazer Gaminglogo std.png Mazer Finest, Kovaak, and Zurxzi officially join.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png Dokkii, Kawaiiho, WILLSTARZ Silver.png Kaszuku, Siebakk, Walkman in ESL Open Cup EU #3.
March 10
NA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png BackPackBarney, Freed, gameboyshine Silver.png HelmHgaming, Sh44dy, upset, WatchGamesTV in ESL Open Cup NA #3.
LA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png Jahksa eSports Silver.pngAll Knightslogo std.png All Knights in ESL Open Cup LA #1.
INT
Apex Arena icon.png
 Apex Arena
Gold.pngConquer Gaminglogo std.png Conquer Gaming Silver.pngEURONICS Gaminglogo std.png EURONICS Gaming in Apex Arena Weekly - Week 4.
EU
Conquer Gaminglogo std.png Conquer Mimu, rette, and Zerotsu join.
March 9
OCE
Logo std.png KAMI abruhpt joins.
OCE
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png Ezekiale, Mooney, Wuvo Silver.png froggers, LynxX, Shiro in ESL Open Cup OCE #2.
INT
Strong icon.png
 Strong
Gold.pngTeam Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid Silver.pngWorld Best Gaminglogo std.png World Best Gaming in the Strong Esports 1k Invitational.
March 8
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.pngWorld Best Gaminglogo std.png World Best Gaming White Silver.pngWorld Best Gaminglogo std.png World Best Gaming Black in UMG Legends Series Week 1.
AS
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png DEL, HotKorea, Ryoko, zanda Silver.png apexSQL, PinOcChiOs, Snoxf in ESL Open Cup AS #1.
March 7
CN
1246logo std.png 1246 Fengyan joins.
NA
World Best Gaminglogo std.png WBG birt, Monsoon, and Urban join. Raeldon joins as head coach.
NA
G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 NoWonder and Saken move to team's Apex Legends roster.
March 6
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.png Bruthaman, FuTuRe_JeN, ohaaiii Silver.png Crit2k, Sh5dy, NeckBeard in UMG Legends Series Week 1 - Qualifier 2.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.pngLogo std.png Hit or Miss Silver.pngLogo std.png Noobs with AIM in ESL Open Cup EU #2.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png dsblf, Pacl, Sunset Silver.png Freex, PrankSalez, YouDontKnoW in ESL Open Cup EU #2 Plus.
NA
Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM ImperialHal, ProdigyAces, and THump join.
NA
NRG Esportslogo std.png NRG Ace joins.
NA
Team Liquidlogo std.png TL Caliburn, Casper, Flanker, and Rogue officially move to team's Apex Legends roster.
March 5
AS
Logo std.png TTOT HotKorea and zanda join.
NA
Logo std.png SKUL bohon and Colbys leave.
NA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png EVERMORE, Franco, ROYKEEM Silver.png Antagonize, FunFPS, Panduh in ESL Open Cup NA #2.
INT
UMG icon.png
 UMG
Gold.png BeardManJT, biggum, Sharrc Silver.png carta, geesh, Triv in UMG Legends Series Week 1 - Qualifier 1.
EU
Samsung Morning Starslogo std.png SMS Caspere, Leodeddz, and Nisa officially join.
March 4
EU
Logo std.png NOOB Dokkii, Kawaiiho, and WILLSTARZ join.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png aQualtis, LUFT, thebigone Silver.png Aeon, freddo, Tuni in ESL Open Cup EU #1.
EU
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png AlexDoubleU, Nightyz, nitrahh Silver.png Kwaz, SpaceBud, VlaDeDe in ESL Open Cup EU #1 Plus.
NA
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost Chris, Jay3, Mohr, and peesh join.
NA
Las Vegas MiniGunnerslogo std.png LVMG FuTuRe_JeN joins.
EU
PENTAlogo std.png PENTA Nesh, oraxe, and WACKO join.
March 3
NA
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png jeffcLIVE, Nebb, rvgGhost, SHAFFER Silver.png oDangOdang, Padiwan, Ryot in ESL Open Cup NA #1.
INT
Apex Arena icon.png
 Apex Arena
Gold.png kongra, Shoe, Sykesy Silver.png foo_kaa, JMusty, peku in Apex Arena Weekly - Week 3.
OCE
ESL icon.png
 ESL
Gold.png 4K, Evample, Peppie Silver.png CamparCo, God_jez, Templex in ESL Open Cup OCE #1.
March 2
OCE
Logo std.png KAMI CamparCo, God_jez, and Templex join.
CN
1246logo std.png 1246 luca joins.
SEA
Attack All Aroundlogo std.png AAA Mckenz1e, MicrowaveXII, and MoDra join.
NA
WeS icon.png
 WeS
Gold.png Albralelie, PureTrash, Raiseor Silver.png Chaabob, TheMrSkit, TrapG0dx in the WIRE Esports NA Regional.
INT
DLive icon.png
 DLive
Gold.png 9impulse, Azee, pkmk Silver.png JP2, Kephrii, Teenage in Apex On DLive Tournament 2.
March 1
LA
Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG Palestina, Pibbee, and snoughT join.
NA
BoomTV icon.png
 Code Red
Gold.png Dizzy, KingRichard, Mendo Silver.png Chappie, JoshOG, summit1g in Code Red Tournament 2.
NA
MRKN Clanlogo std.png MRKN Carterr, Messy, and Smit join.
NA
Cloud9logo std.png C9 Grego joins.
EU
CrowCrowdlogo std.png CC Desertuk, Fyzu, and Wrugb join.
NA
Gen.Glogo std.png Gen.G dummy, Grimreality, and silkthread join.